Problems with voting? Call the Election Protection hotline at 866-OUR-VOTE.

Staff

Executive Management Team

Kristen Clarke

Kristen Clarke

President and Executive Director

Jon M. Greenbaum

Jon M. Greenbaum

Chief Counsel and Senior Deputy Director

Angela M. Lovelace

Angela M. Lovelace

Chief Financial Officer

Damon Hewitt

Damon Hewitt

Executive Vice President

Lisa Bornstein

Lisa Bornstein

Vice President, Strategy and Policy

Brad Berry

Brad Berry

Vice President, Legal Partnerships

Accounting

Lula Thomas

Accounting Manager

Marie Gwathmey

Grants Accounting Manager

Sheri Ezelle

Valerie P. Johnson Fellow/Accounting Assistant

Richard Thompson

Staff (Payroll) Accountant

Administration

C. Ann Hewitt

Human Resources Manager

Devon Sullivan

Manager, Information Technology

Kathy Coates

Human Resources Assistant

Michael Parris

Office Assistant

Sheri Ezelle

Valerie P. Johnson Fellow/ Administrative Assistant

Communications

Don Owens

Director of Communications

Lacy Crawford, Jr.

Senior Communications Strategist

Ian Weiner

Press Assistant

Criminal Justice Project

Arthur Ago

Director, Criminal Justice Project

Jason Enos

Social Scientist

Tianna Mays

Senior Counsel

John Fowler

Counsel

Development

Bethany Criss

Director of Development

Ben McGarry

Individual Giving Officer

Charlene Holloway

Senior Development Officer

Joshua Dutro

Development Assistant

Kim Buckner Patton

Foundation Relations Officer

Economic Justice Project

Dariely Rodriguez

Director, Economic Justice Project

Phylicia H. Hill

Counsel

Pilar Whitaker

Counsel

Timothy Klipp-Lockhart

Project Associate

Educational Opportunities Project

David Hinojosa

Director, Educational Opportunities Project

Natasha Quiroga

PREP Director & Senior Counsel

Ernest Bihm

PREP Program Manager

Mayah Emerson

Higher Education Access Coordinator

Genevieve (Genzie) Bonadies Torres

Counsel

Bryanna A. Jenkins

2020-2021 George N. Lindsay Fellow

Ivanley Noisette

Legal Fellow

Fair Housing & Community Development Project

Diane Glauber

Director, Fair Housing & Community Development Project

Thomas Silverstein

Counsel

Sarah Carthen Watson

Associate Counsel

Haley Adams

Legal Fellow

National Support

Nancy Anderson, Esq.

Director, Pro Bono

David Brody

Counsel & Senior Fellow for Privacy and Technology

Divya Korada

Assistant to Chief Counsel

Ed Caspar

Senior Counsel

Hill Harper

National Spokesperson

Isabella Kres-Nash

Executive Assistant to Kristen Clarke

Kyle Jackson

Paralegal

Noah Baron

Counsel & Jerry Shestack Justice Fellow

Adonne Washington

Legal Fellow

Public Policy Project

Demelza Baer

Director of Public Policy

Erinn D. Martin

Policy Counsel

NC Regional Office

Elizabeth Haddix

Managing Attorney

Mark Dorosin

Managing Attorney

Tamika Davis

Legal Assistant

Special Litigation and Advocacy Project

Dorian Spence

Director, Special Litigation and Advocacy

Maryum Jordan

Counsel

The James Byrd Jr. Center to Stop Hate

Arusha Gordon

Associate Director

Jennifer Nwachukwu

Counsel

Josué Romualdo

National Coordinator

Kieaira Lucas

Project Assistant

Rebecca Amadi

Policy Assistant

Voting Rights Project

Marcia Johnson-Blanco

Co-Director, Voting Rights Project

Ezra Rosenberg

Co-Director, Voting Rights Project

Rance Graham-Bailey

Election Protection Manager

Natasha Quiroga

2020 Census Director and Senior Counsel

Ajay Saini

Counsel

Chynna Baldwin

Senior National Coordinator, Election Protection

Fred McBride

Redistricting and Voting Rights Policy Specialist

Gabrielle Velasco

National Coordinator, Election Protection

Jason Enos

Social Scientist

Jennifer Nwachukwu

Counsel

John Powers

Counsel

Josué Romualdo

National Coordinator

Julie Houk

Managing Counsel, Election Protection

Keina Jackson

Senior National Coordinator, Election Protection

Luis Patino, III

Assistant

Misty Jones

Senior Legal Mobilization Coordinator

Morgan Conley

National Coordinator, Election Protection

Pooja Chaudhuri

Associate Counsel

Paul Joffe

Senior Fellow

Jacob Conarck

Legal Fellow

Ryan Snow

Legal Fellow

Natasha Chabria

Legal Fellow

Armani Eady

Election Protection Organizing Fellow

Hannah Cregan-Zigler

Election Protection Organizing Fellow

Sofia Fernandez Gold

Legal Fellow

Akua Amaning

2020 Election Protection Hotline Lead

Monica Beard

2020 Election Protection Hotline Lead

Ellen Goff

2020 Election Protection Hotline Lead

Russell Smith

2020 Election Protection Hotline Lead

Ellen Berick

2020 Election Protection Hotline Specialist

John Winters

2020 Election Protection Hotline Specialist